COPYRIGHT NOTICE

Yes Natural Online Health Store

Copyright and other relevant intellectual propety rights exists on all text relating to Yes Natural and the full content of this website.

Copyright © 2012 Yes Natural

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Yes Natural is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

Yes Natural protects your privacy and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. It is important to us that you feel confident that we will protect your personal information.

Yes Natural will always protect your privacy and we will not give out your personal information to any third parties, except where third parties require your personal information in order for us to process your order such as Australia Post and PayPal.

Your credit card payments are processed securely and directly via paypal.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site, which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Yes Natural customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password. Yes Natural does require some personal information from you if you want to place an order. This information includes your full name, postal address, phone number, email address, etc and is essential to process your order.

 

Use of your personal information

By registering with us you agree to receive email communication. Email communication may include details about your order, special promotions, feedback, new product details and any changes at Yes Natural. You may choose to cancel email communication at any time by emailing us unsubscribe to sales@yesnatural.com.au

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Yes Natural reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Yes Natural reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting Us

Yes Natural welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at sales@yesnatural.com.au or Po Box 45 BRANXTON NSW 2335.


ABN: 49188226295